Umpires / House League Standings / Thunder Swag Store / Challenger Program / Registration / Scholarships

Rookie House League Schedule / Mosquito House League Schedule / Peewee House League Schedule
Bantam House League Schedule / Senior House League Schedule
/ Player of the Week / Pictures / News

11u Rep Team / 13u Rep Team / 14u Rep Team / 15u Rep Team / 22u Rep Team / 3-Pitch League

Tournaments 2023

11u - July 7-9 - A & Below - 3 Games Guaranteed - $575

12u - June 9-11 - A & Below - 3 Games Guaranteed - $575

14u - July 7-9 - AA & Below - 3 Games Guaranteed - $575

15u - June 9-11 - A & Below - 3 Games Guaranteed - $575

16u - July 7-9 - A & Below - 3 Games Guaranteed - $575

Complete our Tournament Entry Form
For more info contact: Carol Steele

Uniform & Equipment Return

If you have uniforms or equipment to return please contact:
Uniform Manager: Marcie Thurber
Equipment Manager: Chris Paige

Rep Players Wanted

Our 15u, 16u & 18u teams need a few more players to fill their rosters.
Tryout dates are listed below.
For more info please contact coaches:
15u Head Coach Sean O'Donnell
seanodonnell@kingstonthunder.com
16u & 18u Head Coach Paul Held
paulheld@kingstonthunder.com

Rep Coaches:

9u (2014 & 2015)
Head Coach Rob Burk
robburk@kingstonthunder.com

11u (2012 & 2013)
Head Coach Jeremy Adams
jeremyadams@kingstonthunder.com

12u (2011)
Head Coach Mike Manion
mikemanion@kingstonthunder.com

13u (2010)
Head Coach Wanted!
Interested Coaches please email coaching@kingstonthunder.com

14u (2009)
Head Coach Matt Steele
mattsteele@kingstonthunder.com

15u (2008)
Head Coach Sean O'Donnell
seanodonnell@kingstonthunder.com

16u (2007)
Head Coach Paul Held
paulheld@kingstonthunder.com

18u (2005 & 2006)
Head Coach Paul Held
paulheld@kingstonthunder.com

22u (2004, 2003, 2002, 2001) - View Team Page
Head Coach Bryan Leeman
bryanleeman@kingstonthunder.com

AGM

Tuesday October 25th - 7 p.m.
Location: Kingston Christian School

Thunder Scholarship Recipient

Congratulations to Liam Whalen. Liam is the recipient of a Kingston Thunder scholarship for 2022.
Liam has been a member of Kingston Thunder for 12 years as a player, umpire and volunteer.
Liam will be studying Biochemistry at Guelph University.
Thunder wishes Liam all the best in his coming school year.

Rookie House League Playoffs:

FRIDAY AUG 19 6:00 P.M.  3 SHARKS 21-15 ZEBRAS
  6:00 P.M.  2 PENGUINS 15-4 JAGUARS
  8:00 P.M.  2 FLAMINGOS 17-12 GIRAFFES
SAT AUG 20 9:00 A.M.  2 BEARS 14-6 SHARKS
  9:00 A.M.  3 PENGUINS 23-19 FLAMINGOS
  11:00 A.M.  3 GIRAFFES 23-13 JAGUARS
      Silver Medal:    
  1:30 P.M.  2 GIRAFFES 22-16 ZEBRAS
      Championship:    
  1:30 P.M.  3 BEARS 18-9 PENGUINS


Mosquito House League Playoffs:

THUR AUG 18 HURRICANES 2-0 TYPHOONS
  TORNADOES 5-4 CYCLONES
FRI AUG 19 HURRICANES 5-3 TORNADOES
SAT AUG 20 CYCLONES 7-2 TYPHOONS
SAT AUG 20 CYCLONES 3-2 TORNADOES
    Championship:  
SAT AUG 20 CYCLONES 10-6 HURRICANES

Peewee House League Playoffs:

WED SEPT 7 6:00 PM 4 MARAUDERS 10-4 BANDITS
  8:00 P.M. 4 RENEGADES 9-2 RAIDERS
THU SEPT 8 6:00 PM 4 MARAUDERS  2-10 RENEGADES
SAT SEPT 10 9:00 A.M. 4 BANDITS  5-12 RAIDERS
  12:00 A.M. 4 RAIDERS 14-8 MARAUDERS
      Championship:    
  3:00 P.M. 4 RAIDERS 14-9 RENEGADES

Bantam House League Playoffs:

      PLAYOFFS:    
THU AUG 25 6:00 P.M. 1 MAMBAS (4) 4-10  COBRAS (3)
THU AUG 25 8:00 P.M. 1 PYTHONS (5)  3-4 DIAMONDBACKS (2)
FRI AUG 26 6:00 P.M. 1 COBRAS (3) 6-2 VIPERS (1)
SAT AUG 27 9:00 A.M. 1 PYTHONS 7-6  MAMBAS
SAT AUG 27 11:30 A.M. 1 COBRAS 4-9  DIAMONDBACKS
SAT AUG 27 2:00 P.M. 1 PYTHONS  5-6 VIPERS
SAT AUG 27 4:30 P.M. 1 COBRAS 8-14  VIPERS
      Championship:    
SAT AUG 27 6:30 P.M. 1 VIPERS 11-20  DIAMONDBACKS


View More News...