Minor Mosquito 10u Rep 2019

2019 Season Schedule:

Date Time Opponent Diamond Result
4-May 12pm Seaway Surge Merrickville
4-May 3pm Seaway Surge Merrickville
11-May 11am Quinte Royals Woodbine #3
11-May 130pm Quinte Royals Woodbine #3
15-May 630pm Quinte Royals Woodbine #3
19-May 11am Kawartha Cubs Woodbine #3
19-May 130pm Kawartha Cubs Woodbine #3
2-Jun 11am Clarington Orioles Woodbine #3
2-Jun 130pm Clarington Orioles Woodbine #3
7-Jun TBA Thunder Tournament Woodbine #3
8-Jun TBA Thunder Tournament Woodbine #3
8-Jun TBA Thunder Tournament Woodbine #3
9-Jun TBA Thunder Tournament Woodbine #3
11-Jun 630pm Quinte Royals Woodbine #3
25-Jun 630pm Quinte Royals Woodbine #3
29-Jun 12pm Whitby Chiefs Woodbine #3
29-Jun 230pm Whitby Chiefs Woodbine #3
6-Jul 11am Northumberland Jacks Woodbine #3
6-Jul 130pm Northumberland Jacks Woodbine #3
13-Jul 12pm Kanata Cubs Kanata
13-Jul 230pm Kanata Cubs Kanata
14-Jul 10am  Pickering Red Sox Woodbine #3
14-Jul 1pm Pickering Red Sox Woodbine #3
17-Jul 815pm Quinte Royals Don Ogden
20-Jul 11am Peterborough Tigers Woodbine #3
20-Jul 130pm Peterborough Tigers Woodbine #3
21-Jul 11am Ajax Spartans Woodbine#3
21-Jul 130pm Ajax Spartans Woodbine #3
24-Jul 815pm Quinte Royals Don Ogden
26-Jul TBA Akadema Summer Classic Syracuse, NY
27-Jul TBA Akadema Summer Classic Syracuse, NY
27-Jul TBA Akadema Summer Classic Syracuse, NY
28-Jul TBA Akadema Summer Classic Syracuse, NY
4-Aug 11am Oshawa Legionaires Woodbine #3
4-Aug 130pm Oshawa Legionaires Woodbine #3
9-Aug TBA OBA Playdowns Woodbine #3
9-Aug TBA OBA Playdowns Woodbine #3
10-Aug TBA OBA Playdowns Woodbine #3
16-Aug TBA In the Net Baseball Bash Hershey, PA
17-Aug TBA In the Net Baseball Bash Hershey, PA
17-Aug TBA In the Net Baseball Bash Hershey, PA
18-Aug TBA In the Net Baseball Bash Hershey, PA

Tryouts: (open to all players born in 2009 & 2010)

Wednesday September 19th - 6pm to 8pm - Woodbine Field 3
Monday September 24th - 6pm to 8pm - Woodbine Field 3
Wednesday September 26th - 6pm to 8pm - Woodbine Field 2 - Cancelled
Sunday September 30th - 2pm to 4pm - Woodbine Field 2
Sunday October 14th - 2pm to 4pm - Woodbine Field 2

Indoor Practices:

Monday January 14th – 6 to 8 at St. Marguerite Bourgeoys School
Monday January 21st – 6 to 8 at St. Marguerite Bourgeoys School
Monday January 28th – 6 to 8 at St. Marguerite Bourgeoys School
Monday February 4th – 6 to 8 at St. Marguerite Bourgeoys School
Monday February 11th – 6 to 8 at St. Marguerite Bourgeoys School
Monday February 25th – 6 to 8 at St. Marguerite Bourgeoys School
Thursday February 28th – 6 to 8 at St. Marguerite Bourgeoys School
Monday March 4th – 6 to 8 at St. Marguerite Bourgeoys School
Monday March 18th – 6 to 8 at St. Marguerite Bourgeoys School
Monday March 25th – 6 to 8 at St. Marguerite Bourgeoys School
Thursday March 28th – 6 to 8 at St. Marguerite Bourgeoys School
Monday Apirl 1st – 6 to 8 at St. Marguerite Bourgeoys School - Cancelled
Monday April 8th – 6 to 8 at St. Marguerite Bourgeoys School
Thursday April 11th – 6 to 8 at St. Marguerite Bourgeoys School

Tournaments:

June 7-9 - Kingston Thunder Tournament
July 26-28 - Akadema Summer Classic - Syracuse, New York
August 9-11- EOBA playdown Tournament (winner qualifies for Provincial Championship)
August 16-18 - In the Net: Baseball Bash - Hershey, Pennsylvania

Coaches:

Head Coach: Matt Steele
Assistant Coach: Sean Adamson
Assistant Coach: Keli Grant

Team Sponsors: